Miembros de la Academia Nacional de Ciencias

GRADO /
TÍTULO
NOMBRES Y APELLIDOS ÁREA / SECCIONES
1 Doctor Gustavo Francisco Gonzáles Rengifo Ciencias de la Vida
2 Doctora Nicole Edel Laure Marie Bernex Weiss De Falen Ciencias de la Tierra
3 Doctor Antonio Humberto Guerra Allison Ciencias de la Vida
4 Doctor Jorge Arturo Heraud Perez Ciencias Exactas
5 Doctor Modesto Edilberto Montoya Zavaleta Ciencias Exactas
6 Doctor Francisco Mario Piscoya Hermoza Ciencias Exactas
7 Ph.D. Abraham Jaime Vaisberg Wolach Ciencias de la Vida
8 Doctor Jorge Elías Alva Hurtado Ciencias Exactas
9 Doctor Juan Manuel Burga Díaz Ciencias Sociales
10 Doctor Percy Braulio Fernández Sánchez Ciencias Exactas
11 Doctor Cirilo Pablo Lagos Enriquez Ciencias de la Tierra
12 Doctora Fabiola María León Velarde Servetto Ciencias de la Vida
13 Doctor Salomón Lerner Febres Ciencias Sociales
14 Doctor Leonidas Ceferino Ocola Aquise Ciencias de la Tierra
15 Magister Ana Virginia Pastor Revoredo de Abram Ciencia y Tecnología Química
16 Doctor Víctor Antonio Peña Rodríguez Ciencias Exactas
17 Doctora Ruth Martha Shady Solís Ciencias Sociales
18 Doctor Christian Holger Valqui Haase Ciencias Exactas
19 M.Sc. Jorge Luis Arévalo Zelada Ciencias de la Vida
20 Ph.D. José Ronald Espinoza Babilón Ciencias de la Vida
21 Doctor Walter Francisco Estrada López Ciencias Exactas
22 Ph.D. Ricardo Miguel Fujita Alarcón Ciencias de la Vida
23 Doctor Alberto Martín Gago Medina Ciencias Exactas
24 Doctor Salome Gonzáles Chávez Ciencias Exactas
25 Ph.D. Carlos Augusto Reynel Rodríguez Ciencias Agrarias
26 Doctor Fernando Héctor Roca Alcázar Ciencias Sociales
27 Doctor Juan Martín Rodríguez Rodríguez Ciencias Exactas
28 Ph.D. José Luis Segovia Juarez Ciencias de la Vida
29 Doctor José Luis Solis Véliz Ciencias Exactas
30 Ph.D. Mirko Juan Zimic Peralta Ciencias de la Vida
31 Doctor Mario Ceroni Galloso Ciencia y Tecnología Química
32 Doctora Dionicia Baziliza Gamboa Vilela Ciencias de la Vida
33 M.Sc. Jaime Arturo García Sócola Ciencias Exactas
34 Doctor Adolfo La Rosa Toro Gómez Ciencia y Tecnología Química
35 Doctor Julio César Santiago Contreras Ciencia y Tecnología Química
36 Doctora María del Rosario Sun Kou Ciencia y Tecnología Química
37 Doctor Uldarico Víctor Malaspina Jurado Ciencias Exactas
38 Doctora Manuela Renee  Verástegui Pimentel Ciencias de la Vida
39 Doctor Carlos Bustamante Monteverde Ciencias de la Vida
40 Doctor Julio César Alcántara Bode Ciencias Exactas
41 Doctora María Gisella Orjeda Fernández Ciencias de la Vida
42 Doctor José Luis Bauer Cuya Ciencias de la Vida
43 Doctor José Enrique Macharé Ordoñez Ciencias de la Tierra
44 Doctor Víctor Santiago Carlotto Caillaux Ciencias de la Tierra
45 Doctor César Enrique Vidal Cobián Ciencias de la Tierra
46 Doctora Blanca Silvia Rosas Lizárraga Ciencias de la Tierra
47 Doctora Verónica Eliana Rubín De Celis Massa Ciencias de la Vida
48 Doctor Antonio Mabres Torelló Ciencias Exactas
49 Doctora Luisa María Vetter Parodi Ciencias Sociales
50 Doctora Carla Jeannine Gonzáles Arimborgo Ciencias de la Vida
51 Ph.D. Gretty Katherina Villena Chávez Ciencias de la Vida
52 Doctor José Mostacero León Ciencias de la Vida
53 Doctor Rafael Vega-Centeno Sara-Lafosse Ciencias Sociales
54 Ph.D. Javier Israel García Ferreyra Ciencias de la Vida
GRADO /
TÍTULO
NOMBRES Y APELLIDOS ÁREA
1 M.Sc. Janeth Braga Vela Ciencias de la Vida
2 Doctora Ana Cecilia Monteagudo de Bacigalupo Ciencias Sociales
3 Doctor Zaniel Israel Novoa Goicochea Ciencias Sociales
4 Magister José Luis Rafael  Pino Gaviño Ciencias de la Vida
5 MS.c.
Ing. Quím
Graciela Silvia Untiveros Bermúdez Ciencia y Tecnología Química
6 Magister Santiago Hilarión Pastor Soplín Ciencias de la Vida
7 Doctor Rudy José Rosas Bazán Ciencias Exactas
8 Doctor Antonio Ulices Zavaleta Calderón Ciencias Exactas
9 Doctora Martha Rodríguez Achung Ciencias Sociales
10 Doctor Jean-Noël Baptiste Rene Martínez Ciencias de la Tierra
11 Doctor Carlos Javier Solano Salinas Ciencias Exactas
12 Doctor Carlos Ernesto Bustamante Donayre Ciencias de la Vida
13 Doctor José Raúl Sandoval Sandoval Ciencias de la Vida
14 Doctora Ana Marlene Guerrero Padilla Ciencias de la Tierra
15 Doctora Rosa Patricia Herrera Velit Ciencias de la Vida
16 Doctor Ciro Peregrino Maguiña Vargas Ciencias de la Vida
17 Doctor Alfonso Zavaleta Martinez-Vargas Ciencias de la Vida
18 Doctora Luz María Paucar Menacho Ciencias Agrarias
19 Doctor Francisco José Peirano Blondet Ciencia y Tecnología Química
20 Doctor Francisco Carlos Villafuerte Castrillón Ciencias de la Vida
GRADO /
TÍTULO
NOMBRES Y APELLIDOS ÁREA / SECCIONES
1 Doctor Francisco Miró Quesada Cantuarias Ciencias Sociales
2 Doctora Lucía Pozzi-Escot de Herold Ciencias de Materiales
3 Doctor Carlos del Río Ciencias Exactas
4 Doctor Julio César Cruz Jibaja Ciencias de la Vida
GRADO /
TÍTULO
NOMBRES Y APELLIDOS ÁREA / SECCIONES ESPECIALIZACIÓN
1 Doctor Pierre Léna Ciencias Astrofísica
2 Ingeniero Tomás Unger Divulgador Científico Periodista
3 Doctor Roger Antenor Guerra García Cueva Ciencias de la Vida Medicina-Endocrinología
4 Doctor Ronald Francisco Woodman Pollitt Ciencias de la Tierra Ingeniería-Física
5 Doctor César Augusto Carranza Saravia Ciencias Exactas Matemática
6 Doctor Fernando Alberto Cazorla Talleri Ciencias de la Vida Medicina-Bioquímica
7 Doctor Víctor Domingo Latorre Aguilar Ciencias Exactas Física Nuclear
8 Doctor Manfred Josef Horn Mutschler Ciencias Exactas Física
9 Doctor Víctor Edilberto Benavides Cáceres Ciencias de la Tierra Geología
10 Doctora Olga Raida Lock Sing de Ugaz Ciencia y Tecnología Química Química
11 Doctor Máximo Eduardo Vega Centeno Bocangel Ciencias Sociales Economía
12 Doctora Rebeca Magdalena Pavlich Herrera Ciencias de la Vida Biología
GRADO /
TÍTULO
NOMBRES Y APELLIDOS ÁREA / SECCIONES ESPECIALIZACIÓN
1 Doctor Félix Antonio Bacigalupo Palomino Ciencias Exactas Ingeniería
2 Doctor César Camacho Manco Ciencias Exactas Matemática
3 Doctor Fernando Ponce Antúnez de Mayolo Ciencias de Materiales Ingeniería
4 Doctor Luis Alberto Cordero-Lecca Ciencias Sociales Filosofía
5 Doctor Javier Navarro Mariñas Ciencias de la Vida Fisiología
6 Doctor Pieremaria Oddone Ciencias Exactas Física
7 Doctor Jorge Seminario Ciencias de Materiales Física
8 Doctor Pedro Alejandro Orihuela Díaz Ciencias Exactas Ciencias Biológicas
9 Doctor Aldo Dante Migone Ciencias Exactas Física
10 Ph.D. Walter D. Gonzáles Alarcón Ciencias Exactas Física
11 Doctor Oscar Juan Perales Pérez Ciencias de Materiales Nanotecnología
12 Doctor José Manuel Aroca Hernández-Ros Ciencias Exactas Matemática
13 Doctor Harald Andrés Helfgott Ciencias Exactas Matemática
14  Doctor Marcel Wualter Morales Quiroz  Ciencias Exactas Matemática
15 Ph.D. Alfonso Hernán del Rio Cotrina Ciencias de la Vida Biología
16 Doctor Gerald Bruce Hammond Swayne Ciencias de Materiales Química
17 Doctor Luis Felipe Delgado-Aparicio Villarán Ciencias Exactas Física
18 Doctor Jorge Edwing Linares Gálvez Ciencias Exactas Física
19 Doctor Dwight Roberto Acosta Najarro Ciencias Exactas Física
20 Doctor Tomas Kirchhausen Ciencias de la Vida Biofísica
21 Doctor Max Gassmann Ciencias de la Vida Fisiología
22 Doctor Kyle Steenland Ciencias de la Vida Epidemiología
23 Doctor Jorge Luis Chau Chong Shing Ciencias de la Tierra Ingeniería Eléctrica y Computación
24 Doctor Jorge Mozo Fernández Ciencias Exactas Matemáticas
25 Doctor Hanns-Christian Gunga Ciencias de la Vida Fisiología
26 Doctor Alejandro de la Puente Ciencias Exactas Física